PRIVACY

Data protection declaration of Luva Resorts in Kirchberg:

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Below you will find more information about how we process your data:

Contact us

If you contact us using the form on our website or by e-mail, your data will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Collection, processing and storage of personal data

In principle, you can visit our website without telling us who you are. Our web servers automatically store general information. This includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us, the websites you visit, as well as the date and duration of the visit. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. We only evaluate this data for statistical purposes in an anonymous form.
Personal data is inventory data, such as your name, your address, your account, ID or telephone number or your e-mail address. We only collect, process or use personal data if you voluntarily provide it to us and it is also legally permitted or you have given your consent. This usually happens when you conclude a contract with us online (booking), make an inquiry to us, send us an email or register for our newsletter.
In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the tax retention period (7 years) expires.

Use of the data collected

We use the personal data provided by you exclusively for the communicated or agreed purposes, i.e. generally for the execution of the contract concluded with you, for answering your inquiry or for information about current offers from our company.
If you use services, only data that we need to provide the services are generally collected. If we ask you for further data, this is voluntary information. The processing of personal data takes place exclusively to fulfill the requested service and to protect legitimate own business interests.

Are personal data forwarded to third parties?

Your data will only be processed and used for the purposes of advice, advertising and market research with your express consent. Your data will not be sold, rented or made available to third parties in any other way. Personal data is only transmitted to state institutions and authorities within the framework of mandatory national legislation.

Integration of services and content from third parties

It may happen that third-party content, such as videos, maps or graphics from other websites, is integrated into this online offering. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) perceive the IP address of the users. We endeavor to only use content whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the content or offer anonymization of the IP address. However, we have no influence on whether the third-party provider uses the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform the users about it.
Use of Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps to display maps and to create directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automatically collected data and the data you have entered by Google, one of its representatives, or third parties. The terms of use for Google Maps can be found at the following address: www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html Further instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found on the Google-operated website www.dataliberation .org /